Trophies 2022

Hector Dey

  • Time Name Club Gross HC Nett
  • - - Aiden Buckley Murcar Links
  • - - Andrew Beattie Portlethen
  • - - Olli Blackadder Deeside
  • - - Owen Boylan Peterculter
  • - - Fraser Laird Kemnay
  • - - Evie MacDonald Aboyne
  • - - Ellon McDonald (Ellon)
  • - - Blair Cranston Stonehaven
  • - - Ross Stark Westhill
  • - - Ban Banchory
  • - - Ross Campbell Royal Aberdeen
  • - - Hunter Kinnear Cruden Bay

Murray Cup (under 14)

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - Aaran Middler Peterculter
  • - - Olli Robertson Deeside
  • - - Zak Don Murcar Links
  • - - Lorne MacDonald Aboyne
  • - - Evan Walker Murcar Links
  • - - Ken Mair Westhill
  • - - Lily MacDonald Aboyne
  • - - Samuel Noble Westhill
  • - - Josh Nicol Royal Aberdeen
  • - - Saul Phillips Cruden Bay
  • - - Evan Walker Murcar Links

Spence Trophy

Off the Tee-Aberdeen Section

Venue: Stonehaven

Semi-Final= Match 1 Aug 07, 2022 9:00
Portlethen
: 0
Deeside
: 5
Match won by Deeside by 5 holes
Final Aug 07, 2022 1:30
Stonehaven
: 1
Deeside
: 0
Match won by Stonehaven by 1 holes

Off the Tee-North Section

Venue: TBA

Semi Final-Match 1 Aug 07, 2022 9:00
Royal Aberdeen
: 0
Murcar Links
: 4
Match won by Murcar Links by 4 holes
Semi Final=Match 2 Aug 07, 2022 9:00
Cruden Bay
: 0
McDonald (Ellon)
: 7
Match won by McDonald (Ellon) by 7 holes
Final Aug 07, 2022 1:30
Murcar Links
: 2
McDonald (Ellon)
: 4
Match won by McDonald (Ellon) by 2 holes

Off the Tee- West Section

Venue: Newmachar

Semi-Final match 1 Aug 07, 2022 9:15
Kemnay
: 0
Westhill
: WO
Match won by Westhill by Walk-over
Final Aug 07, 2022 1:30
Newmachar
: 0
Westhill
: 5
Match won by Westhill by 5 holes

Spence Trophy Semi-Final and Final

Venue: Royal Aberdeen

Semi-Final match 1 Oct 02, 2022 9:24
Qualifier 1
Qualifier 4
Semi-Final match 2 Oct 02, 2022 9:32
Qualifier 2
Qualifier 3
Final Oct 02, 2022 2:04
Winner Semi Final - Match 1
Winner Semi Final - Match 2
3rd and 4th place play off Oct 02, 2022 2:12
TBA
TBA

Off the Tee smi-finals and Final

Venue: Royal Aberdeen

Semi-final match 1 Aug 21, 2022 10:44
Westhill
Aboyne
Semi-Final match 2 Aug 21, 2022 11:04
Stonehaven
McDonald (Ellon)
Final Aug 21, 2022 3:08
Winner match 1
Winner match 2

Off the Tee Deeside Section

Venue: Banchory

Semi-final Aug 07, 2022
Peterculter
: 0
Aboyne
: 10
Match won by Aboyne by 10 holes
Final Aug 07, 2022
Banchory
: 0
Aboyne
: 7
Match won by Aboyne by 7 holes